Area High School May Sport Calendar
Please Note That Schedules Are Subject To Change
Tuesday, May 1
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV @ Tomahawk H.S. 5pm
V @ Tyler Kahle Mem. Fld vs Tomahawk 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Rosholt H.S. 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs White Lake 5pm
White Lake: V @ Elcho H.S. 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: JV Dblhdr @ Tomahawk H.S. 4pm
V Dblhdr @ Tomhahawk H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Rosholt H.S 4:30pm
Track
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Three Lakes H.S. 4pm
Golf
Antigo: JV @ Timber Ridge G.C. 4:30pm
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Newman Catholic 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5pm
Thursday, May 3
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 @ Freshman Field vs DC Everest M.S. 4pm
JV Dblhdr @ Senior Lge Fld vs Lakeland Union 4pm
V Dblhdr @ Kretz Fld vs Lakeland Union 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Clintonville 4:30pm
V Dblhdr @ Menominee Indian School 3:30pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Laona-Wabeno 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: JV Dblhdr @ Lakeland Union H.S. 4pm
V Dblhdr @ Lakeland Union H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Iola-Scndnva 4:30pm
V Dblhdr @ Menominee Indian School 3:30pm
Track
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Waupaca H.S. 4pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Black River G.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Castle Course at Northern Bay 9am
Elcho: V @ Riverside C.C. 10am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Ashland H.S. 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Lakeland Union H.S. 5pm
Friday, May 4
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 @ Freshman Fld vs Wausau East 4:30pm
JV @ Senior Lge Fld vs Wausau East 4:30pm
V @ Kretz Fld vs Wausau East 4:30pm
White Lake: V @ Dunbar Field vs Goodman-Pembine 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Tri-County 4:30pm
Track
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Merrill H.S. 5pm
Golf
Antigo: JV @ Northwood G.C. 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Maple Hills G.C. 10am
Elcho: V @ Bass Lake C.C. 4pm
Saturday, May 5
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V @ Merrill Area Rec Ctr 10am
Monday, May 7
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 Dblhdr @ Freshman Fld vs Ben Franklin J.H. 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Wausau East H.S. 4:30pm
V @ Wausau East H.S. 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Florence 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Florence 5pm
Track
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Witt-Birn H.S. 4pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Indianhead G.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Glacier Woods G.C. 10am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Amherst 4:30pm
Tuesday, May 8
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV @ Northland Pines H.S. 5pm
V Dblhdr @ Northland Pines H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Athens H.S. 4:45pm
V @ Iola-Scndnva 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Goodman-Pembine 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Dblhdr @ Lake Park Fld vs Northland Pines 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Marathon H.S. 4:45pm
V @ Iola-Scndnva H.S. 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Goodman-Pembine 5pm
Track
Antigo: V @ Shawano H.S. 4pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Bass Lake C.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Wabeno H.S. 4pm
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Lakeland Union H.S. 7pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Pacelli 5pm
Wednesday, May 9
Golf
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Lake Arrowhead G.C. 10am
Thursday, May 10
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 @ Freshman Fld vs Medford 5pm
JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Medford 5pm
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Medford 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Amherst 4:30pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: JV @ Medford H.S. 5pm
V Dblhdr @ Lake Park Fld vs Medford 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Amherst 4:30pm
Golf
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ The Creeks at Ivy Acres 10am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Antigot H.S. vs Medford 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Rhinelander H.S. 4:30pm
Friday, May 11
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 @ Merrill H.S. 5pm
JV @ Merrill Area Rec Ctr 5pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Menominee Indn 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Laona H.S. 5pm
White Lake: V @ Phelps H.S. 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Menominee Indn 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Laona H.S. 5pm
Golf
Antigo: JV @ Eagle River G.C. 4:30pm
V @ Northwood G.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Maple Hills G.C. 3:30pm
Saturday, May 12
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: V Trnmnt @ Hackman Fld vs Marshfield, Holmen 10am
Witt-Birn: V Trplhdr @ Wittenberg Dmd vs Auburndale, Northland Pines 9am
Elcho: V Dblhdr @ Elcho H.S. vs Gillett 10am
White Lake: V Trnmnt @ St. Thomas Aquinas 10am
Girl’s Softball
Witt-Birn: V Trnmnt @ Wausau East H.S. 10am
Elcho: V Dblhdr @ Elcho H.S. vs Gillett 10am
Track
Witt-Birn: V Cnf. Mt @ Rosholt H.S. 10am
Golf
Antigo: JV Invtnl @ Merrill G.C. 9am
V @ Merrill G.C. 9am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V Trnmnt @ Antigo H.S. 10am
Monday, May 14
Boy’s Baseball
Witt-Birn: JV Dblhdr @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Wywga-Fremont 4pm
V Dblhdr @ Wywga-Fremont H.S. 4pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Laona-Wabeno 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Witt-Birn: V Dblhdr @ Wywga-Fremont 4pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Laona-Wabeno 5pm
Track
Antigo: V @ Medford H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: V Relay Invtnl @ Rosholt H.S. 4pm
Golf
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Golden Sands G.C. Noon
Tuesday, May 15
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV Dblhdr @ Rhinelander H.S. 4pm
V Dblhdr @ Rhinelander H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Bonduel H.S. 4:30pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Bonduel 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Three Lakes H.S. 5pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Crandon 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: JV @ Lake Park Fld vs Rhinelander 5pm
V Dblhdr @ Lake Park Fld vs Rhinelander 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Bonduel H.S. 4:30pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Bonduel 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Three Lakes H.S. 5pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Timber Ridge G.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Pine Hills C.C. 1pm
Elcho: V @ George Young G.C. 4pm
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Northland Pines H.S. 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Medford 5pm
Thursday, May 17
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV2 @ Freshman Fld vs Mosinee 5pm
JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5pm
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Shiocton 4pm
Elcho: V @ Crandon H.S. 5pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Florence 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: JV2 @ Mosinee H.S. 5:45pm
JV @ Mosinee H.S. 4:30pm
V Dblhdr @ Mosinee H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Shiocton 4pm
Elcho: V @ Crandon H.S. 5pm
Track
Antigo: JV @ Medford H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Bonduel H.S. 4pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Eagle River G.C. 3pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Golden Sands G.C. 10am
Elcho: V @ Hunter’s Glen G.C. 10am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Mosinee H.S. 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Lakeland Union 5pm
Friday, May 18
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV @ Sun Prairie H.S. 5pm
V @ Sun Prairie H.S. 5pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Rosholt H.S. 4:30pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Tigerton 4:30pm
White Lake: V @ Florence H.S. 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Tigerton 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Tigerton H.S. 5pm
Golf
Antigo: V @ Inshalla C.C. 3pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V GNC Mt @ Antigo H.S. 9am
Saturday, May 19
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV Triangular @ Nash Prk vs Beloit & Kenosha 12:30 & 3pm
V Triangular @ Kenosha H.S. 12:30 & 3pm
White Lake: V @ Bowler H.S. 10am
Monday, May 21
Boy’s Baseball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Edgar H.S 4:30pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Athens 4:30pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs TBA 5pm
Track
Antigo: V Reg @ Wausau East H.S. 3:30pm
Witt-Birn: V Reg @ Mosinee H.S. 4:15pm
Golf
Antigo: JV @ Black River G.C. 4:30pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V Sub-Sctnl @ Rhinelander H.S. TBD
Tuesday, May 22
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: JV @ Waupaca H.S. 4:30pm
V @ Waupaca H.S. 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Manawa H.S 4:30pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Manawa 4:30pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm1 @ TBA 4:30pm
Golf
Antigo: V Reg @ Brown Co. G.C. TBD
Witt-Birn: V Reg @ Golden Sands G.C. TBD
Elcho: V @ Hunter’s Glen G.C. 9am
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Shawano H.S. 6:30pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V Sub-Sctnl @ Rhinelander H.S. TBD
Wednesday, May 23
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm2 @ TBA TBD
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V Sctnl @ Kohler Sports 8:30am
Thursday, May 24
Boy’s Baseball
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm 1@ TBA TBD
Track
Antigo: V Sctnl @ DC Everest J.H. 4pm
Witt-Birn: V Sctnl @ Colby H.S. TBD
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Rhinelander H.S. 6pm
Friday, May 25
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA TBD
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm3 @ TBA TBD
Tuesday, May 29
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA TBD
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm 2@ TBA TBD
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Sctnl @ TBA TBD
Witt-Birn: V Sctnl Gm1 @ TBA TBD
Golf
Antigo: V Sctnl @ Fox Valley G.C. TBD
Witt-Birn: V Sctnl @ TBA TBD
Wednesday, May 30
Boy’s Baseball
Witt-Birn: V Reg Gm 3@ TBA TBD
Golf
Antigo: V Sctnl @ Fox Valley G.C. TBD
Thursday, May 31
Boy’s Baseball
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA 5pm
Girl’s Softball
Antigo: V Sctnl TBA 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: V Sctnl Gm2 @ TBA TBD
Girl’s Soccer
Antigo: V Reg @ TBA 5pm
Boy’s Tennis
Antigo: V State Trnmnt @ Nielsen Stadium 10:30am