Area High Schools March Sports Calendar
Tuesday, March 3rd
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V Regionals @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Regional Gm 1 @ TBA 7pm
Thursday, March 5th
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sectionals @ Antigo H.S. 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Sectional Gm 1 @ TBA 7pm
Boy’s Hockey
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ Alliant Energy Ctr 10am
Friday, March 6th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V Regionals @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Regional Gm 2 @ TBA 7pm
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: State Team Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Gymnastics
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ WI Rapids Lincoln H.S. 1pm
Saturday, March 7th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V Regionals @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Regional Gm 3 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sectionals @ La Crosse Logan H.S. 7pmm
Witt-Birn: V Sectional Gm 2 @ TBA 7pm
Boy’s Hockey
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ Alliant Energy Ctr 9:30am
Gymnastics
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ WI Rapids Lincoln H.S. 10:30am
Thursday, March 12th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sectionals @ Wausau East H.S. 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Sectional Gm 1 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Friday, March 13th
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Saturday, March 14th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sectionals @ Waupaca H.S. 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Sectional Gm 2 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Thursday, March 19th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Friday, March 20th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ UW-Madison Kohl Ctr 1:35pm
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Saturday, March 21
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: V State Trnmt @ UW-Madison Kohl Ctr TBD
Witt-Birn: V State Trnmt @ TBA TBD
Tuesday, March 24th
Track
Witt-Birn: Invtnl @ Antigo H.S. 4pm
Thursday, March 26th
Softball
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Auburndale 4:30pm
Friday, March 27th
Softball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Coleman H.S. 6pm
V @ Coleman H.S. 4pm
Tuesday, March 31st
Baseball
Antigo: JV @ Edison M.S. 4:30pm
V @ Joannes Park 4:30pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Three Lakes 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Laona-Wabeno H.S. 5pm
Softball
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Gillett/Suring 4:30pm
Elcho: V @ Laona-Wabeno H.S. 5pm
Track
Witt-Birn: Invtnl @ Merrill H.S. 4pm