Area High Schools February Sports Calendar
Monday, February 1st
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Shiocton H.S. 6pm
V @ Shiocton H.S. 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ Tigerton H.S. 6pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: JV @ Tomahawk H.S. 5:45pm
V @ Tomahawk H.S. 7:15pm
Elcho: V @ White Lake H.S. 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Elcho 7:15pm
Girl’s Hockey
Antigo: V @ Eagle River Hockey Arena 7pm
Tuesday, February 2nd
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: JV @ Tomahawk H.S. 5:45pm
V @ Tomahawk H.S. 7:15pm
Witt-Birn: JV2 @ Lakeland Union H.S. 5:30pm
JV @ Lakeland Union H.S. 5:30pm
V @ Lakeland Union H.S. 7pm
Elcho: JV @ Laona H.S. 5:45pm
V @ Laona H.S. 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ Three Lake H.S. 7:15pm
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Amherst 6pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Amherst 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ Wabeno H.S. 6pm
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Team Sec. @ Lena H.S. TBD
Thursday, February 4th
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Menominee Indian H.S. 6pm
V @ Menominee Indian H.S. 7:15pm
Elcho: V @ Three Lakes H.S. 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Crandon 7:15pm
Friday, February 5th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Menominee Indn. 6pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Menominee Indn. 7:15pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Phelps 6pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Goodman-Pembine 7:15pm
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV @ DC Everest H.S. 6pm
V @ DC Everest H.S. 7:15pm
Saturday, February 6th
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Individual Sec. @ Shawano H.S. TBD
Sunday, February 7th
Bowling
Antigo: Girls @ Keglers – Manawa Noon
JV Co-ed @ Lincoln Lanes – Merrill Noon
V Co-ed @ North Star Lanes – Antigo Noon
Monday, February 8th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Tomahawk 5:45pm
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Tomahawk 7:15pm
Tuesday, February 9th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: JV2 @ Shawano H.S. 5:40pm
JV @ Shawano H.S. 5:45pm
Elcho: JV @ Three Lakes H.S. 5:45pm
V @ Three Lakes H.S. 7:15pm
White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Crandon 7:15pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Reg. @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm1 @ TBA 7pm
Thursday, February 11th
Boy’s Basketball
Antigo: JV2 @ James William M.S. 5:45pm
JV @ Rhinelander H.S. 5:45pm
V @ Rhinelander H.S. 7:15pm
Witt-Birn: JV2 @ Amherst H.S. 6pm
JV @ Amherst H.S. 6pm
V @ Amherst H.S. 7:15pm
Elcho: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Crandon 7:15pm
Girl’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm2 @ TBA 7pn
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Individual State @ UW-Madison TBD
Friday, February 12th
Boy’s Basketball
Elcho: JV @ Elcho H.S. vs Crandon 5:45pm
White Lake: V @ Laona H.S. 6pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Reg. @ TBA 7pm
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Individual State @ UW-Madison TBD
Gymnastics
Antigo: V GNC Mt @ Medford H.S. 5:45pm
Saturday, February 13th
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Reg. @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm3 @ TBA 7pn
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Individual State @ UW-Madison TBD
Sunday, February 14th
Bowling
Antigo: Girls @ Resch Lanes – Wittenberg 11am
JV Co-ed @ Keglers – Manawa Noon
V Co-ed @ White Tale Lanes – Amherst Noon
Tuesday, February 16th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm1 @ TBA 7pm
Thursday, February 18th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm2 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sec. @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Sec. Gm1 @ TBA 7pn
Friday, February 19th
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Team State @ UW-Madison TBD
Saturday, February 20th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Reg. Gm3 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V Sec. @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V Sec. Gm2 @ TBA 7pm
Wrestling
Witt-Birn: V Team State @ UW-Madison TBD
Sunday, February 21st
Bowling
Antigo: JV Co-ed @ North Star Lanes – Antigo Noon
V Co-ed @ North Star Lanes – Antigo Noon
Thursday, February 25th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Sec. Gm1 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V State @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V State @ TBA 7pn
Friday, February 26th
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V State @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V State @ TBA 7pn
Saturday, February 27th
Boy’s Basketball
Witt-Birn: V Sec. Gm2 @ TBA 7pm
Girl’s Basketball
Antigo: V State @ TBA 7pm
Witt-Birn: V State @ TBA 7pn