Antigo High School 1st Semester Honor Roll
The Antigo High School’s 2020-21 Semester One Honor Roll is the average of each students’ Term 1 and Term 2 grade point averages
High Honor Roll – Grade 8
Tyler Boots, Avery Federman, Ezra Gatton, Bethany Lewis, Alexia Rank, Sydney Swartz
Honor Roll – Grade 8
Nolan Akright, Tristin Arlen, VegaRay Beer, Dawson Behm, Ian Brittenham, Margaret Cordova, Lola Cornelius, Rex Cornelius, Maycee Dvorak, Lola Evans, Natasha Fermanich, Ceth Gatton, Michael Hagerty, Trapper Honzik, Ava Kakes, Zachary Kuhr, Ilah Lundgren, Kierney Marsh, Perla Martinez Gonzalez, Hazel McPhail, Margaret Neufeld, Allison Noskowiak, Mac Patterson, Abby Pavek, Aaliah Rhode, Elijah Robrecht, Mia Schroepfer, Maggie Slominski, Colton Thomae, Connor Umland, Kylee Walrath, Lillian Yuska
B Honor Roll – Grade 8
Mara Antone-Vance, Ruby Beattie, Morrison Falk, Ahzaria Jones, Brett Krueger, Harlon Meade, Wyatt Olivotti, Aiden Parker, Ean Perry, Ethan Roberts, Grace Schuessler, Nicholas Stephenson, Lucas Stickney, Carter Wassen
High Honor Roll – Grade 9
Nolan Bunnell, Molly Neufeld, Michael Preboski, Meredith Meidl, Lucy Slominski, Laura Rydberg, Kaitlin Pranke, Josephine Reif, Brooklyn Rector, Benjamin Robrecht, Anita Derks-Williams
Honor Roll – Grade 9
Aiden Anderson, Margaret Baginski, Kira Barth, Jacqueline Belling, Bella Cmaylo, Blake Conant, Jenna Czerneski, Liliana DeWan, Jennifer Glugla, Mitchell Hotchkiss, Ava Jaje, Emily Jensen, Annabelle Kapellen, Alexis Klusmann, Alec Knapkavage, Ty Kohler, Wyatt Krause, Kailee Krueger, Caleb Lynch, Nevaeh Malone, Kimberly Martinez Ontiveros, James Meade, Bode Nelson, Mellisa Ngo, Payton Noskowiak, Jordan Olson, Taylor Pecha, Owen Ponta, Brett Powell, Jaiden Radtke, Kaiden Schlick, Braden Stanke, Jack Steger, Griffin Stowe, Makayla Tischendorf, Amanda Waite, Emily Wiegert, MacKenzie Wissbroecker, Brietta Young, Benjamin Zahringer, Keelyn Zwirschitz
B Honor Roll – Grade 9
Ariana Aguilar Martinez, Madison Anderson, Madison Beilke, Braydon Geiger, Alyssa Glenetske, William Hitz, Carson Kunze, Trinity Malone, RyAnn Niaves, Gabrielle Spencer, Ava Tatro
High Honor Roll – Grade 10
Julianna Bauknecht, Brinley Burns, Karl Busse, Robert Hagerty, Alexandra Hofrichter, Marnie Kubacki, Emma Lenzner, Sierra Oelke, Ashton Olson, Luke Quinlan, Andrea Shestak, Elliana Smith, Cole Umland, Hailey Warren, McKenzie Zaverousky
Honor Roll – Grade 10
Hunter Aiuppy, Makala Beck, Brooklyn Bender, Emmett Braun, Colden Carley, Isabelle Chrudimsky, Connor Cornelius, Anna DalSanto, Gabriel Fittante, Blaze Hasse, Ava Henderson, Jetzabeth Hernandez Julio, Jack Hilger, Kathryn Kirsch, Grace Koca, Isabelle Kozlowski, Marina Lis, Wesley McAuly, Jacob Meister, Aaron Mueller, Landon Nelson, Allison Neuman, Emily Pla, Logan Preul, Jada Rickert, Miguel Santiago, Sophie Schlieve, Easton Steckbauer, Ainsley Stronstad, Trevor Tarras, Carmen Vasquez, Aliliann Weix
B Honor Roll – Grade 10
Lexy Beckingham, Serenity Blair, Elena Bussiere, Lupita Derks-Williams, Ayden Gabriel, Savannah Johnson, Riley LeVeque, Ella Markusen, Nathaniel Pyeatt, Conner VanDorf
High Honor Roll – Grade 11
Faith Bussiere, Aaron Converse, Marvin Duchac, Anna Evans, Grace Fleischman, Kimberly Giese, Caden Kautza, Zoe Kratzke, Claire Musolff, Abigail Neuman, Austin Opper, Kayleigh Parilek, Torrence Spencer, William Steinburg, Samantha Swartz, Taylee Tucker, Keira Walrath
Honor Roll – Grade 11
Danielle Below, Samuel Bretl, Luke Brown, Justin Case, Weslyn Ebel, Jed Forster, JoAnna Glugla, Garrett Husnick, Talon Juel, McKenna Kallies, Sarah Keesling, Margo Kelly, Isaac Kramer, Anna Lucht, Gretchen Lucht, Molly Nelson, Ellie Packard, Jacob Peterson, Brooklyn Radtke, Makayla Roberts, Alex Samolinski, Emma Steffen, Marisa Thiex, Alyssa Tincher, Abigail Unterweger, Bailee VanderSanden, Allison Verhasselt, Joseph Volpentesta, Anna Wassenberg, Kyle Wendt
B Honor Roll – Grade 11
Calvin Jansen, Devyn Jaraczewski, Roland Jenkins, Owen Meyer, Logan Wilhelm, Chesney Zaverousky
High Honor Roll – Grade 12
Elizabeth Preboski, Jenna Lenzner, Logan Thomae, Kyle Zenkovich, Clarissa Aulik, Bailey Novy, Anna Montgomery, Gwendolyn Frei, Cordell Umland, Abigail Noskowiak, Graciana DeWan, Avery Nicholson, Austin Schedlbauer, Brynn Devore, Heather Arlen, Greta Parsons, Emily Pikka, Daisy Quinlan, Ella Kohler-Washatko, Kaden Steckbauer, Holly Johnson, Breanna Dudek, Elijah Fleischman
Honor Roll – Grade 12
Gideon Sass, Callie Hubatch, Abraham Baker, Evelyn LeVeque, Benjamin Tincher, Elliott Orgeman, Sarita Sparks, Aurora Simpkins, Lindsey Lightfoot, Holly Zimmerman, Alonna Weix, William Brown, Kaleb Lenzner, Xavier Castellanos, Erik Vasquez, Ella Montgomery, Caleb Wilhelm, Joshua Capek, Quinlan McCarthy, Joshua Heuss, Hunter Doleshal-Kitsemble, Dane Cornelius, Emily Kassler, Casey Smith, Jerome Jones, Natalie Dewey, Zechariah Steber, Rory VerHagen, Sarah Leist, Noelle Tischendorf
B Honor Roll – Grade 12
Joseph Bartletti, Keith Clay, Simon McPhail, Grace Baginski, Seven Smith, Herlinda Guerra, Michael Kallies, Anthony Converse, Michael Rabe